Fine Art, Silverware, Antique and more #1 2020-05-20 Auction - 247 Price Results - Champagne Auctions in ca

Royal Doulton - Vintage dish set for 12Vintage official New York Yankees jacketDali, Salvador - Alice au Pays des Merveilles: porc et
Montreal, Canada

Fine Art, Silverware, Antique and more #1

Fine Art, Silverware, Antique and more May 20th 2020, 6:00pm EST Online Sale Without viewing, contact us for a full condition report.
Lot Number: Lowest
Berne, Sydney - Arbres en automne: Berne, Sydney (1921-2013) Arbres en automne Description (FR): Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à gauche S. Berne Description (EN): Oil on hardboard, signed on lower left S. Berne
0001: Berne, Sydney - Arbres en automneEst. CA$50-CA$100
Lot of lead toy soldiers and figurines: Lot of lead toy soldiers and figurines Description (FR): Lot de soldats de plomb et figurines antiques, certaines sont en composition Description (EN): Lot of antique lead toy soldiers and
0003: Lot of lead toy soldiers and figurinesEst. CA$80-CA$150
Lot of vintage whisky advertising items: Lot of vintage whisky advertising items Description (FR): Lot d'articles publicitaires vintages de Whisky incluant un cendrier Johnny Walker Wade en porcelaine, un cheval White Horse en plastique,
0004: Lot of vintage whisky advertising itemsEst. CA$50-CA$150
10kt White Gold Diamond Engagement Ring, size 7: 10kt White Gold Diamond Engagement Ring, size 7 Description (FR): Bague moulée pour femme en or blanc 10kt poinçonné avec une tige de coupe confortable et une finition plaquée
0006: 10kt White Gold Diamond Engagement Ring, size 7Est. CA$800-CA$1,200
Arsenault, Réal - Abstraction - 1962: Arsenault, Réal (1931-) Abstraction (1962) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite R. Arsenault 62 Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed and dated
0008: Arsenault, Réal - Abstraction - 1962Est. CA$50-CA$100
Boisvert, Normand - Le pècheur - 1982: Boisvert, Normand (1950-) Le pècheur (1982) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, titrée, datée et signée au dos, signée en bas à droite Boisvert Description (EN): Oil
0009: Boisvert, Normand - Le pècheur - 1982Est. CA$50-CA$100
Old Quebec postcards collection: Old Quebec postcards collection Description (FR): Collection de cartes postales anciennes du Québec, plusieurs utilisées avec timbres classiques du Canada Description (EN): Collection of
0010: Old Quebec postcards collectionEst. CA$50-CA$100
Aculiak, Davidee - Crouching Man: Aculiak, Davidee (1954-) Crouching Man Description (FR): Sculpture en pierre à savon, signée en dessous Davidee Aculiak Description (EN): Soapstone sculpture, signed underneath Davidee
0011: Aculiak, Davidee - Crouching ManEst. CA$50-CA$100
L'Illustration - 1917 issues (x21): L'Illustration 1917 issues (x21) Description (FR): Vingt-et-un numéros de L'Illustration de l'année 1917, du n.3879 (7 juillet 1916) au n.3904 (29 décembre 1917).Quatre numéros
0015: L'Illustration - 1917 issues (x21)Est. CA$80-CA$150
Froment, Julien - Le lac perdu - 1986: Froment, Julien (1944-) Le lac perdu (1986) Description (FR): Huile sur isorel, certificat de l'artiste au dos, signée en bas à droite Julien Froment Description (EN): Oil on hardboard,
0017: Froment, Julien - Le lac perdu - 1986Est. CA$50-CA$100
Vase en cristal taillé bleu - c.1960: Vase en cristal taillé bleu (c.1960) Description (FR): Vase en cristal taillé bleu Description (EN): Blue clear cut cristal vase Dimension (PO): 8 1/2" x 5 1/2" x 5 1/2" Dimension
0018: Vase en cristal taillé bleu - c.1960Est. CA$30-CA$60
14kt. White Gold Diamond stud Earrings: 14kt. White Gold Diamond stud Earrings Description (FR): Paire de clous d'oreilles pour femme en or blanc 14 carats poinçonné avec tige de friction et dôme en silicone, finition
0019: 14kt. White Gold Diamond stud EarringsEst. CA$1,000-CA$1,500
Castonguay, Claudette - Retour de l'école: Castonguay, Claudette (1949-) Retour de l'école Description (FR): Collage sur carton, signée en bas à gauche Castonguay Description (EN): Collage on cardboard, signed on lower left
0022: Castonguay, Claudette - Retour de l'écoleEst. CA$50-CA$100
Campbell, Eddie - Thunderbird - 1981: Campbell, Eddie (XX) Thunderbird (1981) Description (FR): Bas-relief sur bois, titrée, datée et attribuée au dos Description (EN): Wooden bas-relief, titled, dated and attributed on
0024: Campbell, Eddie - Thunderbird - 1981Est. CA$100-CA$200