JO DELAHAUT (1911-1992) Composition abstraite
Jo Delahaut Sale History
View Price Results for Jo DelahautRecommended Items
JO DELAHAUT (1911-1992)
Composition abstraite
1953
Signé et daté en bas à droite
Huile sur toile
Getekend en gedateerd rechtsonder
Olieverf op doek
Signed and dated lower right
Oil on canvas
64 x 44 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
Collection privée / Privécollectie
Exposition / Tentoonstelling
1987: 'Art abstrait', PMMK, Oostende n°39
1989-1990: 'Retrospectieve Jo Delahaut', PMKK, Oostende
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
Composition abstraite
1953
Signé et daté en bas à droite
Huile sur toile
Olieverf op doek
Signed and dated lower right
Oil on canvas
64 x 44 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
Exposition / Tentoonstelling
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €6,000 - €8,000
Item located in Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi, beSee Policy for Shipping