Sold2020Jean Lambert-Rucki (French 1888 - 1967) SignedBronze Statuette Of St John . Signed on the base and with nice original patina . From a Wyoming estate . - Dimensions: 11"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Lambert-Rucki (1888-1967): MasksJean Lambert-Rucki (1888-1967): Masks Painted terracotta, signed 'Lambert Rucki', inscribed 'to Mara Rucki' and indistinctly inscribed on the reverse. 20 in. (height). Note: This work is inscribed toSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Lambert Rucki (1888-1967 French) bronze sculptureJean Lambert Rucki (1888-1967 French) bronze sculpture of Madonna & Child - 11 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Vasarely Serigraph for CODE by Lambert, 1967Victor Vasarely (Hungarian/French, 1908-1997). An untitled serigraph for the book "Code" by Jean-Clarence Lambert (one of 8 plates, 1967). Pencil signed on the lower right. Numbered 25 of 150 on lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Portfolio & Engravings By Robert Pinget & Jean DeyrolleUnbound cloth portfolio titled Cette Chose by Robert Pinget Swiss, 1919-1997, engravings by Jean Deyrolle French, 1911-1967, signed by both, and editioned 10/120, published by Denise René EditeSee Sold Price
Sold2020After: Jean Dufy, French (1888 - 1964)After: Jean Dufy, French (1888 - 1964) Oil on Canvas "Orchestra" Signed and Dated 1961 en Verso. Measures 13" H x 16" W, frame measures 19-1/2" H x 22-3/8" W. Condition: Good condition Estimate: $100.See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Style of Jean DufyStyle of Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964), Venice, oil on cavnas, signed "Am. Girard" upper right, overall (with frame): 36.5"h x 28.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Dufy, lithographJean Dufy, lithograph, Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964), "Bouquet de Fleurs", lithograph, pencil signed lower right and numbered lower left (118/200), 21.5"h x 15.75 (sight), 31"h x 24.5"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean DUFY: "Clown" - Oil on CanvasJean Dufy (French, 1888-1964) oil on canvas painting titled "Clown", signed lower left with labels to reverse. See photos for Christie's appraisal. [Sight: 16 1/4" H x 8" W; Frame: 23 1/2" H x 15 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020JEAN DUFY "CAVALIER DANS UN CIRQUE" WATERCOLORJean Dufy (French, 1888-1964) "Cavalier dans un Cirque", watercolor and gouache on paper, signed lower right and dated 1925. Image size: 20.25" x 16.25" Provenance: Rittenhouse Square, Philadelphia HtSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH STILL LIFE WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY JEAN DUFYJean Dufy, French, 1888 to 1964, watercolor painting on paper depicting a still life with fruits. Signed on the backside. Framed. Jean Dufy is known for Painting city scenes and musicians, porcelain dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Dufy, French (1888-1964) "La Bois du Boloinge"Jean Dufy, French (1888-1964) "La Bois du Boloinge" Color Lithograph Signed and Numbered 92/225 in Pencil. Some minor toning to paper otherwise good condition. Measures 21" H x 25-1/2" W (sight), framSee Sold Price
Sold2018DUFY, Jean. Lithograph. "Place de la Concorde"Pencil signed lower right, numbered 23/200 lower left. Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964). From a Holliston, MA collection. - Dimensions: Image - 19" high x 24.75" wide.See Sold Price
3 hrs LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersHenri Jean Pontoy (FR 1888-1968) Two Pastel Portraits$200
6 days LeftEldred'sAFTER JEAN MARC NATTIER (France, 1685-1766), 18th Century bust portrait of a woman., Pastel on$1,200