Sold2022Riopelle, Jean-Paul - Sur les toits de CaldèsRiopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Sur les toits de Caldès Description: Lithograph on paper, 52/75, signed on lower right Riopelle Dimension (PO): 22" x 30" Dimension (CM): 58 x 76.2 cmSee Sold Price
SoldJEAN-PAUL RIOPELLE (1923-2002) Les Aigrettes, 1968 (Riopelle, 1968.07EST.GR)Eau-forte en couleur...JEAN-PAUL RIOPELLE (1923-2002) Les Aigrettes, 1968 (Riopelle, 1968.07EST.GR) Eau-forte en couleurs sur chiffon de Mandeure Signée et numérotée Edition à 75 exemplaires ImpriméSee Sold Price
Sold2020Riopelle, Jean-Paul - Derrière le Miroir - 1968Riopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Derrière le Miroir (1968) Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, tirée de Derrière le Miroir, non signée Description (EN): Lithograph on paper,See Sold Price
Sold2020Riopelle, Jean-Paul - AbstractionRiopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Abstraction Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier collée sur carton, tirée de Derrière le miroir, non signée Description (EN): Lithograph on paper pasted on carSee Sold Price
Sold20215000 ans de figures humaines5000 ans de figures humaines Cent regards sur les Collections Barbier-Mueller Barbier-Mueller, Jean Paul Paris/Geneva : Éditions Hazan / Musée Barbier-Mueller. (2000) ISBN: 2-85025-734-6 FreSee Sold Price
Sold20205000 ans de Figures humaines5000 ans de Figures humaines Cent regards sur les Collections Barbier-Mueller Barbier-Mueller, Jean Paul Paris/Geneva: Éditions Hazan / Musée Barbier-Muelle (2000). ISBN: 2-85025-734-6 French Text/ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Riopelle, Jean-Paul - Les oies IRiopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Les oies I Description: Lithograph on paper, 72/195, signed in the plate on lower right Riopelle Dimension (PO): 18" x 21 1/2" Dimension (CM): 45.7 x 54.6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Riopelle, Jean-Paul - Les oiesRiopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Les oies Description: Lithograph on paper, signed in the plate on lower right Riopelle Dimension (PO): 26 1/4" x 32 1/4" Dimension (CM): 67 x 82 cm ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Riopelle, Jean-Paul - Les oiesRiopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Les oies Description: Lithograph on paper, signed in the plate on lower right Riopelle Dimension (PO): 26 1/4" x 32 1/4" Dimension (CM): 67 x 82 cm ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Riopelle, Jean-Paul - L'Abside de VetheuilRiopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) L'Abside de Vetheuil Description: Lithograph on paper, 48/75, signed on lower right Riopelle Dimension (PO): 13 3/4" x 18 3/4" Dimension (CM): 35 x 47.6 cm <See Sold Price
Sold2021Riopelle, Jean-Paul - Testament de l'oye - 1996Riopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Testament de l'oye (1996) Description: Lithograph on paper, unsigned Dimension (PO): 30" x 21 1/2" Dimension (CM): 76.2 x 54.5 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2017RIOPELLE, Jean-Paul (1923-2002)RIOPELLE, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) "Les Oies I", 1981 Color Lithograph Signed on the lower right: Riopelle Numbered on the lower left: 58/75 57x69cm - 22.5x27.25"See Sold Price
Sold2019Tony GRYLLA (Né en 1941) Jean-Paul Belmondo sur leTony GRYLLA (Né en 1941)  Jean-Paul Belmondo sur le tournage de "Pierrot Le Fou"  Tirage argentique sur papier baryté  Au dos signature et N°4/30. Tampon Tony Grylla.See Sold Price
Sold2024Barthelemy, Jean 1790 Map. Greece - Essai sur les Environs de DelphesCopper Engraved Map Published 1790, Paris for "Recueil de Cartes Geographiques, Plans, Vues et Medailles de L'Ancienne Grece, Relatifs Au Voyage du Jeune Anacharsis" by Jean Jacques Barthelemy. CentreSee Sold Price
Sold2017Exposition Poster, After Jean DubuffetAfter Jean Dubuffet (French, 1901-1985), Livre de Daniel Cordier sur les dessins de Jean Dubuffet, 1960, poster for the exposition at Galerie Berggruen, overall (with frame): 27"h x 21"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017RIOPELLE, Jean-Paul RCA (1923-2002)RIOPELLE, Jean-Paul RCA (1923-2002) "Ficelles et autres jeux" Exhibition Catalog with 4 original lithographs including the cover, Centre Culturel Canadien and Musée d'Art moderne de la Ville de ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Barthelemy, Jean 1824 Pair of Maps of Greece"Essai sur la Topographie de Sparte" and "Essai sur les Environs de Delphes" Copper Engraved Maps Published 1824, Paris for "Voyage du Jeune Anacharsis en Grece" by Jean Jacques Barthelemy. Paper SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guillaume de l'Isle Map of Germany and Western Europe.‘L'Allemagne, Dressee sur les Obfervations de Tycho-Brahe de Kepler de Snellius’, image 19 x 24.5 inches, engraved by Jean Baptiste Liebaux, c. 1720, hand tinted, framed, 29 x 34.5 incSee Sold Price
SoldJEAN-PAUL RIOPELLE (1923-2002) Album 67, (n°11), 1967 (Riopelle, 1967.29k EST.LI.ALB)Lithog...JEAN-PAUL RIOPELLE (1923-2002) Album 67, (n°11), 1967 (Riopelle, 1967.29k EST.LI.ALB) Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin Signée et numérotée 5/75 Editée par Maeght, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2021CABANIS. Lot of 2 works.CABANIS, Pierre Jean George. Coup d'oeil sur les Revolutions et sur la Reforme de la Medecine. Paris, Crapelet, 1804 8vo grande, 205x130 mm, legatura in piena pergamena. Titoli e Fregi in oro al dorsoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Denis Diderot (1713-1784) & Jean Le Rond d’Alembert - Set of 10 Military Prints - Empty frame [forThis engravings is from Denis Diderot & Jean Le Rond D'Alembert’s work ”Receuil de planches sur les scienses, les arts liberaux et les mechaniques" published in Paris by Briasson in 1762, is aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Denis Diderot (1713 - 1784) & Jean Le Rond d’Alembert (1717 - 1783) - Set of 10 Military Prints -This engravings is from Denis Diderot & Jean Le Rond D'Alembert’s work ”Receuil de planches sur les scienses, les arts liberaux et les mechaniques" published in Paris by Briasson in 1762, is aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Encyclopédie Vol XI, Diderot et D'AlembertDIDEROT, Denis (1713-1784) and D'ALEMBERT, Jean Le Rond (1717-1783), Editors Title: Receuil de Planches, sur les Sciences, le Arts Libéraux , et les Arts Mechaniques, avec Leur Explication, Vol XISee Sold Price
Sold2020Au Nord de Sumatra un groupe inconnuAu Nord de Sumatra un groupe inconnu Les Kalasan Batak Barbier-Mueller, Jean Paul Paris and Geneva: Editions Hazan, Fondation Culturelle Musée Barbier-Mueller and Vacheron Constantin (2011). ISBN: 97See Sold Price
Champagne AuctionsRiopelle, Jean-Paul (Reproduction) - Derrière le miroir (Reproduction)CA$50(2 bids)
Jun 05PiasaJacques Moreau, dit Le Maréchal (Paris, 1928 - Paris, 2016) Les mamelles de Saturne, 1963€1,500
Jun 05PiasaJane Graverol (Brussels, 1905 - Fontainebleau, 1984) Cruauté de la mémoire, 1956€20,000
Jun 05PiasaHans Arp (Strasbourg, 1886 - Bale, 1966) Configuration de fragments de papiers déchirés se€20,000
Jun 05PiasaDorothea Tanning (Galesburg Illinois, 1910 - New York, 2012) Les Trois Garces, 1953€300,000
May 30BonhamsPAUL CÉZANNE (1839-1906) Les Petits Baigneurs ou Le Bain, 1897 (Johnson, 22; Ventori, 1156)...€3,200
May 30BonhamsMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) Les Amoureux, Vor Dem Tore, 1923 (Cramer, 22; Kornfeld, 14)Planche issu...€1,600